Form 434 PARTS LIST
9/2/2015 www.wallacecranes.com

MODEL NUMBER 8T10-S15

Click here to download PDF File
*download includes Parts List, Parts Location and Cantilever Chart

ITEM NO. PART DESCRIPTION PART NUMBER QUAN.
1 SUPPORT PIN 1 DIA. X 8 1/4 LG. 5413-0000 4
2 MAIN LEG BRACKET 6115-1 4
3 HEX. NUT 3/8-24NF 54-0100 8
4 SOC. SET SCREW 3/8-24NF X 1 3/4 LG. 63-0110 8
5 PIN-SUPPORT 3/4 DIA. X 6 1/4 LG. 5129-0001 4
6 SPACER BAR 12 1/4 LG. 5307-1225 2
7 BRACE LEG BRACKET 6115-2 4
8 I-BEAM STL. 15″ X 15′ LG. 768-0150 1
9 CAUTION TAG NO. 399 1969-RING 12
10 KEY RING 2 1/4 DIA. 82-0030 14
11 LOCK WASHER INT. TOOTH 3/4 58-0040 4
12 HEX. NUT 3/4-10NC 54-0040 4
13 TROLLEY STOP ANGLE 5132-0000 4
14 HEX. HD. BOLT 3/4-10NC X 2 1/2 LG. 51-0480 4
15 BRACE LEG 5135-0004 4
16 MAIN LEG ASSEMBLY 5106-0061 4
17 UPPER MAIN LEG 5155-0004 4
18 ROLL PIN 5/32 X 3/4 LG. 61-0300 4
19 LOAD PIN CASTING 5111-0000 4
20 EXTENSION SPRING 5117-0000 8
21 LOWER MAIN LEG 5157-0004 4
22 SAFETY STOP ASSEMBLY 5140-0000 4
23 CASTER FRAME ASSEMBLY 5107-0061 2
24 SAFETY CABLE ASS’Y 61″ LG. 5028-0004 2
25 OUTER CASTER FRAME TUBE 5136-0004 2
26 CASTER FRAME ADJUSTMENT PIN 5139-0000 2
27 INNER CASTER FRAME TUBE 5137-0004 2
28 HEX. HD. BOLT 1/2-13NC X 3 1/2 LG. 51-0460 2
29 CASTER PLATE 5161-0000 4
30 LOWER MAIN LEG PIN 1 DIA. X 6 7/16 LG. 5018-0000 4
31 HEX H.D. BOLT 1/2-13NC X 5 LG. 51-0110 6
32 HEX H.D. BOLT 1/2-13NC X 1 3/4 LG. 51-0300 32
33 CASTER WHEEL 10″ DIA. 47-0250 8
34 LOCK WASHER INT. TOOTH 1/2 58-0020 40
35 HEX. NUT 1/2-13NC 54-0050 40
36 COTTER PIN 1/4 X 2 LG. 60-0040 4
71 N. Bacton Hill Rd wallace@wallacecranes.com 800-553-5438
Malvern PA 19355-1005 610-647-1400

I-Beam Assembly Parts Location Diagramsquare tube 8 ton i beam assembly

Caster Frame Assembly Parts Location Diagramsquare tube 8 ton caster frame assembly

 

Alternate V-Groove Caster Part No. 5047square tube 8 ton v groove

 

Form 123
8/14/2015

Wallace Cranes
Portable Crane Cantilever Chart

Gantry Model Number: 8T10-S15
I-Beam: S15″ X 42.9#/’ x 15′
I-Beam Length (Overall Span): 180 Inches
Maximum Cantilever Distance (A): 45 Inches
Gantry Rated Capacity: 16,000 lbs.
Maximum Cantilevered Load (B): 9600 lbs.
Gantry Weight: 2037 lbs.
I-Beam Weight: 643 lbs.

cantilever S6T15-20SAC

Proper Cantilever Procedures

Required counterweight should not be supported by gantry caster frame.

Load and trolley should be able to freely traverse the I-beam through the main legs and brace legs of the gantry.

Required Counterweight at (C)
A B B B B B B B B
IN

FEET

1200

lbs.

2400

lbs.

3600

lbs.

4800

lbs.

6000

lbs.

7200

lbs.

8400

lbs.

9600

lbs.

1 0 0 0 0 0 33 204 375
2 0 0 138 507 877 1246 1615 1984
3 0 261 861 1461 2061 2661 3261 3861
3.75 0 688 1488 2288 3088 3888 4688 5488