Form 434 PARTS LIST
9/2/2015 www.wallacecranes.com

MODEL NUMBER 5T15-M30AC

Click here to download PDF File
*download includes Parts List, Parts Location and Cantilever Chart

ITEM NO. PART DESCRIPTION PART NUMBER QUAN.
1 SUPPORT PIN 1 DIA. X 6 3/16 LG. 5018-0003 4
2 MAIN LEG BRACKET 6018-1 4
3 HEX. NUT 3/8-24NF 54-0100 8
4 SOC. SET SCREW 3/8-24NF X 1 3/4 LG. 63-0110 8
5 PIN-SUPPORT 11/16 DIA. X 5 11/16 LG. 5017-0006 4
6 SPACER BAR 19 1/2 LG. 5307-1950 2
7 BRACE LEG BRACKET 6018-2 4
8 I-BEAM STL. 18″ X 30′ LG. REINF. 1681-1230 1
9 CAUTION TAG NO. 399 1969-RING 12
10 KEY RING 2 1/4 DIA. 82-0030 14
11 LOCK WASHER INT. TOOTH 3/4 58-0040 4
12 HEX. NUT 3/4-10NC 54-0040 4
13 TROLLEY STOP ANGLE 5132-0000 4
14 HEX. HD. BOLT 3/4-10NC X 2 1/2 LG. 51-0480 4
15 BRACE LEG 5014-0003 4
16 MAIN LEG ASSEMBLY 5008-0101 4
17 UPPER MAIN LEG 5034-0003 4
18 ROLL PIN 5/32 X 3/4 LG. 61-0300 4
19 LOAD PIN CASTING 3016-0000 4
20 EXTENSION SPRING 1017-0000 8
21 LOWER MAIN LEG 5035-0003 4
22 SAFETY STOP ASSEMBLY 3112-0001 4
23 CASTER FRAME ASSEMBLY 5007-0100 2
24 SAFETY CABLE ASS’Y 100″ LG. 5028-0003 2
25 OUTER CASTER FRAME TUBE 5016-0003 2
26 CASTER FRAME ADJUSTMENT PIN 5139-0000 2
27 INNER CASTER FRAME TUBE 5051-0003 2
28 HEX. HD. BOLT 1/2-13NC X 3 1/2 LG. 51-0500 2
29 CASTER PLATE 5030-0000 4
30 LOWER MAIN LEG PIN 3/4 DIA. X 5 1/8 LG. 5023-0000 4
31 HEX H.D. BOLT 1/2-13NC X 4 LG. 51-0460 6
32 HEX H.D. BOLT 1/2-13NC X 1 3/4 LG. 51-0300 32
33 CASTER WHEEL 8″ DIA. 47-81NB 8
34 LOCK WASHER INT. TOOTH 1/2 58-0020 40
35 HEX. NUT 1/2-13NC 54-0050 40
71 N. Bacton Hill Rd wallace@wallacecranes.com 800-553-5438
Malvern PA 19355-1005 610-647-1400

I-Beam Assembly Parts Location Diagramsquare tube i beam assembly 2-5 ton

Caster Frame Assembly Parts Location Diagram

square tube caster frame 2-5 ton

Alternate V-Groove Caster Part No. 5047

square tube v-groove caster

Form 123
8/14/2015

Wallace Cranes
Portable Crane Cantilever Chart

Gantry Model Number: 5T15-M30AC
I-Beam: S18″ X 54.7#/’ X 30’R
I-Beam Length (Overall Span): 360 Inches
Maximum Cantilever Distance (A): 90 Inches
Gantry Rated Capacity: 10,000 lbs.
Maximum Cantilevered Load (B): 6000 lbs.
Gantry Weight: 3111 lbs.
I-Beam Weight: 1959 lbs.

cantilever S6T15-20SAC

Proper Cantilever Procedures

Required counterweight should not be supported by gantry caster frame.

Load and trolley should be able to freely traverse the I-beam through the main legs and brace legs of the gantry.

Required Counterweight at (C)
A B B B B B B B B
IN

FEET

750

lbs.

1500

lbs.

2250

lbs.

3000

lbs.

3750

lbs.

4500

lbs.

5250

lbs.

6000

lbs.

1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 0 0 0 0 0 0 210 441
5 0 0 0 0 140 440 740 1040
6 0 0 0 189 564 939 1314 1689
7 0 0 112 568 1025 1481 1938 2394
7.5 0 0 271 771 1271 1771 2271 2771