Form 434 PARTS LIST
1/12/2017 www.wallacecranes.com

MODEL NUMBER S4T15-S30AC

Click Here to Download PDF File
*download includes Parts List, Parts Location and Cantilever Chart

ITEM NO. PART DESCRIPTION PART NUMBER QUAN.
1 MAIN LEG BRACKET 3280-0000 4
2 SUPPORT PIN 11/16 DIA. X 4 9/16 LG. 5017-0004 4
3 SPACER BAR 27 LG. 1744-0006 2
4 COTTER PIN 1/4 X 1 1/4 LG. 60-0070 8
5 NEX. NUT 3/8-24NC 54-0100 4
6 SOC. SET SCREW 3/8-24NF X 1 3/4 LG. 63-0110 4
7 SOC. SET SCREW 3/8-24NF X 1 LG. 63-0100 4
8 LEG BRACE BRACKET 1765-0000 4
9 SUPPORT PIN 11/16 DIA. X 4 1/8 LG. 2853-0000 4
10 MAIN LEG SWIVEL PIN 1559-0000 4
11 LEG BRACE SWIVEL PIN 1563-0000 4
12 HEX. HD. BOLT 3/4-10NC X 2 1/2 LG. 51-0480 4
13 TROLLEY STOP ANGLE 5132-0000 4
14 KEY RING 2 1/4 OD. 82-0030 10
15 CAUTION TAG No. 399 1969-RING 12
16 LOCK WASHER INT. TOOTH 3/4 58-0040 4
17 HEX. NUT 3/4-10NC 54-0040 4
18 I BEAM STL. 18″ X 30′ LG. 769-0300 1
19 LEG BRACE ASSEMBLY 1543-0100 4
20 MAIN LEG ASSEMBLY 1665-0101 4
21 UPPER MAIN LEG 1666-0100 4
22 ROLL PIN 5/32 X 3/4 LG. 61-0300 4
23 LOAD PIN 3016-0000 4
24 EXTENSION SPRING 1017-0000 8
25 LOWER MAIN LEG 1672-0100 4
26 CASTER FRAME ASSEMBLY 699-0030 2
27 LOWER MAIN LEG PIN ASSEMBLY 1999-0000 4
28 HEX. HD. BOLT 1/2-13NC X 5 1/2 LG. 51-0470 4
29 SAFETY CABLE ASS’Y 121″ LG. 1967-0020 2
30 OUTER CASTER FRAME TUBE 700-0030 2
31 CASTER FRAME ADJUSTMENT PIN 1392-0000 2
32 INNER CASTER FRAME TUBE 701-0030 2
33 CASTER CASTING FOR INNER TUBE 2630-0000 2
34 CASTER CASTING FOR OUTER TUBE 2629-0000 2
35 LOCK WASHER INT. TOOTH 1/2 58-0020 4
36 HEX. NUT 1/2-13NC 54-0050 4
37 HEX. HD. BOLT 1/2-13NC X 1-1/2″ LG. 51-0290 16
38 LOCK WASHER INT. TOOTH 1/2 58-0020 16
39 HEX. NUT 1/2-13NC 54-0050 16
40 CASTER WHEEL 8″ DIA. 47-81NB 4
41 SAFETY STOP ASSEMBLY 3112-0001 4
71 N. Bacton Hill Rd wallace@wallacecranes.com 800-553-5438
Malvern PA 19355-1005 610-647-1400

I-Beam Assembly Parts Location Diagram

Caster Frame Assembly Parts Location Diagram

 

Form 123
8/14/2015

Wallace Cranes
Portable Crane Cantilever Chart

Gantry Model Number: S4T15-S30AC
I-Beam: S18″ x 54.7#/’ x 30′
I-Beam Length (Overall Span): 360 Inches
Maximum Cantilever Distance (A): 90 Inches
Gantry Rated Capacity: 4000 lbs.
Maximum Cantilevered Load (B): 2400 lbs.
Gantry Weight: 2474 lbs.
I-Beam Weight: 1641 lbs.

cantilever S6T15-20SAC

Proper Cantilever Procedures

Required counterweight should not be supported by gantry caster frame.

Load and trolley should be able to freely traverse the I-beam through the main legs and brace legs of the gantry.

Required Counterweight at (C)
A B B B B B B B B
IN

FEET

300

lbs.

600

lbs.

900

lbs.

1200

lbs.

1500

lbs.

1800

lbs.

2100

lbs.

2400

lbs.

1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 160
7 7 0 0 0 0 100 282 465
7.5 0 0 0 0 28 228 428 628