Form 434 PARTS LIST
1/13/17 www.wallacecranes.com

MODEL NUMBER FHS1016-M30AC

Click Here to Download this Information
*download includes Parts List, Parts Location and Cantilever Chart

ITEM NO. PART DESCRIPTION PART NUMBER QUAN.
1 PIN – SUPPORT 1 DIA X 5 3/4 LG. 5018-0002 4
2 BRACKET – MAIN LEG 6018-1 4
3 HEX. NUT 3/8-24NF 54-0100 8
4 SOC. SET SCREW 3/8-24NF X 1 3/4 LG. 63-0110 8
5 PIN- SUPPORT 11/16 DIA. X 5 11/16 LG. 5017-0006 4
6 SPACER BAR 24 1/2″ LG. 3604-0004 2
7 BRACKET – BRACE LEG 6018-2 4
8 I-BEAM STL 18″ X 30′ LG. REINF. 1681-1230 1
9 KEY RING 2 1/4 OD. 82-0030 18
10 CAUTION TAG No. 399 1969-RING 16
11 LOCK WASHER INT. TOOTH 3/4 58-0040 4
12 HEX. NUT 3/4-10NC 54-0040 4
13 TROLLEY STOP ANGLE 5131-0000 4
14 HEX. HD. BOLT 3/4-10NC X 2 1/2 LG. 51-0480 4
15 BRACE LEG 3625-0150 4
16 MAIN LEG 3629-0150 4
17 PIN – SUPPORT 11/16 DIA. X 4 9/16 LG. 5017-0004 4
20 HEX HD. BOLT 1/2-13NC X 4 LG. 51-0460 4
21 LOCK WASHER INT. TOOTH 1/2 58-0020 4
22 HEX. NUT 1/2-13NC 54-0050 4
23 PIN-LOWER LEG 3/4 DIA. X 5 1/8 LG. 5023-0000 4
24 CASTER PLATE 5030-0000 4
25 HEX. HD. BOLT 1/2-13NC X 1 3/4 LG. 51-0300 32
26 LOCK WASHER INT. TOOTH 1/2 58-0020 32
27 HEX. NUT 1/2-13NC 54-0050 32
28 CASTER WHEEL 8″ DIA. 47-81NB 8
29 CASTER FRAME TUBE 3628-0150 2
30 COTTER PIN 1/4 X 2 LG. 60-0040 4
71 N. Bacton Hill Rd WALLACE CRANES 800-553-5438
Malvern PA 19355-1005 wallace@wallacecranes.com 610-647-1400

I-Beam Assembly Parts Location Diagramhippolift 5 ton i-beam assembly

Caster Frame Assembly Parts Location Diagram

hippolift 5 ton caster frame assembly

Wallace Cranes
Portable Crane Cantilever Chart

Gantry Model Number: FHS1016-M30AC
I-Beam: S18″ x 54.7#/’ x 30′ REINF 12″ x 10′
I-Beam Length (Overall Span): 360 Inches
Maximum Cantilever Distance (A): 90 Inches
Gantry Rated Capacity: 10000 lbs.
Maximum Cantilevered Load (B): 6000 lbs.
Gantry Weight: 3001 lbs.
I-Beam Weight: 1959 lbs.

cantilever S6T15-20SAC

Proper Cantilever Procedures

Required counterweight should not be supported by gantry caster frame.

Load and trolley should be able to freely traverse the I-beam through the main legs and brace legs of the gantry.

Required Counterweight at (C)
A B B B B B B B B
IN

FEET

750

lbs.

1500

lbs.

2250

lbs.

3000

lbs.

3750

lbs.

4500

lbs.

5250

lbs.

6000

lbs.

1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 0 0 0 0 0 34 265 496
5 0 0 0 0 195 495 795 1095
6 0 0 0 244 619 994 1369 1744
7 0 0 167 623 1080 1536 1993 2449
7.5 0 0 326 826 1326 1826 2326 2826

 

0